Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1145,663
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1505,064
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1455,061
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8694,890
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,17111,292
AzulArgentina 18,44511,462
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7566,063
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4245,856
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4415,245
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3915,214
AmberleyAustralia 9,4825,892
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0913,163
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0383,131
AimoresBrazil 15,9039,882
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,0709,365
AltamiraBrazil 14,6469,101
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2179,456
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,41010,197
ApodiBrazil 14,3718,930
AracajuBrazil 14,8609,234
AracuaiBrazil 15,6969,754
AragarcasBrazil 16,0099,948
AraxaBrazil 16,18910,060
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,6149,081
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8053,608
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3263,310
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7355,428
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8515,500
AbecheChad 8,9205,543
AntofagastaChile 17,10410,628
AricaChile 16,53810,277
AltaiChina 1,7591,093
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3388,910
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2778,872
AraucaColombia 13,7128,521
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3117,650
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3677,685
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4427,731
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,8824,277
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8074,230
AswanEgypt 7,2414,500
AsyutEgypt 7,1274,429
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6767,877
AsmaraEritrea 7,5034,663
AssabEritrea 7,4144,607
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0374,994
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3964,596
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2027,583
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2856,391
AccraGhana 11,0896,891
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4364,000
AthensGreece 6,7884,218
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8064,229
AasiaatGreenland 6,8044,228
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9464,316
AputiteqGreenland 6,6314,121
AkureyriIceland 6,5104,046
AgraIndia 3,8122,369
AhmedabadIndia 4,5102,802
AkolaIndia 4,4442,762
AllahabadIndia 3,7352,321
AmritsarIndia 3,6582,273
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1253,806
AbadanIran 5,6443,507
ArakIran 5,2693,274
AlbengaItaly 7,2634,513
AlgheroItaly 7,5294,679
AmendolaItaly 7,0214,363
AnconaItaly 6,9904,344
ArezzoItaly 7,0994,411
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3727,066
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3257,038
AbashiriJapan 2,5151,563
AburatsuJapan 2,5721,598
AikawaJapan 2,4491,522
AjiroJapan 2,7291,696
AkitaJapan 2,4611,529
AkuneJapan 2,4671,533
AomoriJapan 2,4381,515
AsahikawaJapan 2,3901,485
AsosanJapan 2,4341,512
AmmanJordan 6,4013,977
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7501,709
AinaziLatvia 5,4243,370
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4925,898
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3605,816
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8856,143
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1895,710
AtarMauritania 10,5306,544
AgalegaMauritius 8,5595,319
AcapulcoMexico 12,0097,462
AayanbulagMongolia 1,071666
AltaiMongolia 1,219758
ArvaikheerMongolia 776482
AgadirMorocco 9,4185,853
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7774,212
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9147,403
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7277,288
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5717,190
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4317,103
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4177,095
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4167,094
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0048,081
AgadezNiger 9,5475,933
AsuncionParaguay 17,16810,668
ArequipaPeru 16,30610,133
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5762,222
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0918,756
AradRomania 6,3433,942
AjanRussia 1,8971,179
AldanRussia 1,328825
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4052,737
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,4491,522
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1381,329
AnadyrRussia 4,0702,529
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3512,704
ArmavirRussia 5,1693,212
AstrakhanRussia 4,6362,881
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2126,346
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1725,078
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2345,117
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2125,103
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4465,248
Abu HamedSudan 7,5604,698
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,0595,008
AqiqSudan 7,3154,546
ArbaatSudan 7,2734,520
AromaSudan 7,6584,758
AtbaraSudan 7,6624,761
Abu KamalSyria 5,8763,652
AleppoSyria 6,0113,736
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0822,536
AtakpameTogo 10,8286,728
AdanaTurkey 6,0863,782
AfyonTurkey 6,2843,905
AnkaraTurkey 6,0433,755
AntalyaTurkey 6,4063,980
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4122,741
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7034,165
AberporthUk 7,2244,489
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1784,460
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6653,520
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5503,449
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6353,502
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6483,510
ArtigasUruguay 17,67510,983
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4956,522
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0485,623
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0164,981
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3786,449
Ada, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7156,037
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6216,600
Akron, OhUsa 9,8696,133
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6515,997
Albany, GaUsa 10,8096,717
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7356,049
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3625,817
Albion, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8686,132
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6976,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2125,724
Algona, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Alice, TxUsa 10,8946,770
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9576,188
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2795,766
Alma, MiUsa 9,5905,960
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3855,832
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4526,495
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0196,226
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8226,103
Amite, LaUsa 10,8146,720
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7233,557
Anderson, InUsa 9,9016,153
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4976,523
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7876,082
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7156,037
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9754,334
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,0386,859
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3907,078
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4566,497
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0525,625
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0885,026
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7556,062
Athens, GaUsa 10,6076,591
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6216,600
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0966,274
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1502,579
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6916,644
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4745,266
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6495,996
Austin, TxUsa 10,6626,625
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6612,275
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2192,000
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4418,352
AdenYemen 7,2704,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -