Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9202,436
BustAfghanistan 4,3992,734
BatnaAlgeria 8,0485,001
BecharAlgeria 8,9145,539
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0404,996
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0305,612
BiskraAlgeria 8,1635,072
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6745,390
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,48911,489
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,34011,397
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,33911,396
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,10111,248
ByrdAntarctica 16,12910,023
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,72411,635
BarilocheArgentina 19,04811,837
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,17611,294
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,4685,884
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,4765,889
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5754,707
BrestBelarus 5,8063,608
BrusselsBelgium 6,9214,301
Belize CityBelize 12,2917,638
BeninBenin 10,8506,742
BohiconBenin 10,8006,711
BermudaBermuda 10,8996,772
BageBrazil 17,67810,986
BambuiBrazil 16,19110,061
BarbacenaBrazil 16,21110,073
BarbalhaBrazil 14,6089,078
BarcelosBrazil 14,5919,067
BarraBrazil 15,1639,423
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,6709,116
BarreirasBrazil 15,3509,539
BelémBrazil 14,3518,918
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0899,998
BelterraBrazil 14,6519,104
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0009,321
Bom JesusBrazil 17,25410,722
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,3979,568
BrasiliaBrazil 15,8439,845
BrevesBrazil 14,4368,971
BurgasBulgaria 6,2193,865
BurundiBurundi 9,7606,065
BatouriCameroon 10,1756,323
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1255,671
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8904,903
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1224,426
Banff, AbCanada 7,9414,935
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2575,752
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6335,365
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1215,046
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5265,298
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3675,821
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5435,309
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4285,237
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9894,343
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9006,152
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4333,998
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8836,142
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0815,643
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,52512,133
BeijingChina 1,124698
BarranquillaColombia 13,2618,241
Benito SalasColombia 14,1328,782
BogotáColombia 13,9528,670
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3983,976
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4455,869
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1066,280
BaniDominican Republic 12,4697,748
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4747,751
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4177,716
BahariyaEgypt 7,1754,458
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9634,327
BiarritzFrance 7,8254,863
BordeauxFrance 7,6654,763
BrestFrance 7,5354,682
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8407,357
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8387,356
BitamGabon 10,5836,577
BanjulGambia 11,3957,081
BerlinGermany 6,3433,941
BrockenGermany 6,5294,057
BokeGuinea 11,5327,166
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4887,139
BudapestHungary 6,3853,967
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3793,964
BangaloreIndia 5,1353,191
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0333,128
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9952,483
BikanerIndia 4,0522,518
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6723,525
BabolsarIran 4,8833,035
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2963,291
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0623,146
Bandar LengehIran 5,4613,393
BirjandIran 4,6752,905
BushehrIran 5,5633,457
BaghdadIraq 5,7253,558
BasraIraq 5,6633,519
BelmulletIreland 7,2694,517
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2844,526
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9884,342
BergamoItaly 7,0474,379
BolognaItaly 7,0474,379
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8964,285
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1614,450
BrindisiItaly 6,9514,320
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0466,864
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2236,974
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7261,694
BeirutLebanon 6,3013,915
BenghaziLibya 7,4694,641
BirzaiLithuania 5,4983,417
BitolaMacedonia 6,7104,170
BlantyreMalawi 10,4246,478
BvumbweMalawi 10,4376,486
BintuluMalaysia 5,1573,204
BamakoMali 10,9666,814
Bko-SMali 10,9716,817
BougounMali 11,0456,863
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0086,219
BaitagMongolia 1,572977
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,263785
BaruunkharaaMongolia 434270
Baruun-UrtMongolia 335208
BayandelgerMongolia 427266
BayankhongorMongolia 923574
Bayan-OvooMongolia 199123
BulganMongolia 617384
BhamawMyanmar 3,0921,921
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0097,463
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7427,297
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9988,077
BilmaNiger 9,0665,634
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0056,217
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8403,007
BergenNorway 6,1433,817
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1443,818
BjornoyaNorway 4,8443,010
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3403,318
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5273,434
BadinPakistan 4,6242,874
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8992,423
BalakotPakistan 3,5582,211
BarkhanPakistan 4,1472,577
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4118,334
BascoPhilippines 3,3572,086
BialystokPoland 5,7723,587
BejaPortugal 8,6305,363
BragancaPortugal 8,2325,115
BistritaRomania 6,0843,781
BucharestRomania 6,1693,833
BajkitRussia 1,6551,029
BarabinskRussia 2,3441,456
BarnaulRussia 2,0011,244
BerezovoRussia 3,1751,973
BiserRussia 3,5062,178
BlagovescenskRussia 1,112691
BogdarinRussia 553344
BogucanyRussia 1,359845
BomnakRussia 1,283797
BorRussia 1,9021,182
BorzjaRussia 338210
BratskRussia 1,011628
BelgradeSerbia 6,4924,034
BoSierra Leone 11,6277,225
BontheSierra Leone 11,7107,277
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4444,004
BerberaSomalia 7,4714,642
BusanSouth Korea 2,1241,320
BadajozSpain 8,4995,281
BarcelonaSpain 7,8214,860
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0274,988
BabanusaSudan 8,6315,363
BaselSwitzerland 7,0134,358
BernSwitzerland 7,0684,392
BangkokThailand 4,1192,559
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0972,546
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7782,348
BizerteTunisia 7,7164,795
BalikesirTurkey 6,3953,974
BursaTurkey 6,2793,902
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1402,573
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0764,397
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0794,399
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0794,399
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0674,391
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2174,485
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1344,433
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4406,487
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1106,283
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9193,057
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9203,057
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4736,508
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8286,729
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5665,944
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2176,349
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8296,108
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5685,946
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9325,551
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1973,230
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6045,968
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3183,305
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7183,553
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5075,908
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7135,414
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7806,077
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5886,580
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1585,691
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8495,499
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2876,393
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7026,650
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8754,893
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9016,774
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9556,186
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6836,638
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6525,376
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4336,483
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9366,174
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7886,083
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3055,783
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2286,356
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9126,160
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7166,659
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9146,161
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3506,432
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3456,429
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6535,999
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5565,938
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4715,885
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6896,642
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1326,918
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8676,131
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8186,101
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0956,273
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8606,127
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6766,013
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7486,679
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3056,404
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7186,039
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5475,933
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5345,303
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7402,324
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3718,309
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3838,316
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2256,976
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2366,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -