Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1922,605
ChlefAlgeria 8,2975,156
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9864,962
CeresArgentina 17,76711,041
ChamicalArgentina 17,87511,108
ChepesArgentina 17,98411,176
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,59312,175
ConcordiaArgentina 17,81911,073
CórdobaArgentina 17,96111,161
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,97011,167
CorrientesArgentina 17,43210,832
CairnsAustralia 8,1005,034
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,1266,292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2815,146
CedunaAustralia 9,3355,801
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1045,658
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,3025,159
Cobar MoAustralia 9,6145,974
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,6974,783
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,7696,071
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1025,656
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5032,177
CharnocksBarbados 13,0008,079
CotonouBenin 10,8506,742
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0379,965
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,29010,123
CabroboBrazil 14,7319,154
CaceresBrazil 16,17310,050
CaetiteBrazil 15,4409,595
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4358,970
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,56710,295
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,86810,482
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,44410,219
Campos SalesBrazil 14,6259,088
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4239,584
CaparaoBrazil 16,0449,970
CapinopolisBrazil 16,20710,071
CaratingaBrazil 15,9899,935
CaravelasBrazil 15,6399,718
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,5109,638
CarolinaBrazil 14,9429,285
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,84810,470
CataguasesBrazil 16,17110,049
CatalaoBrazil 16,0919,999
CatanduvaBrazil 16,43510,213
CaxiasBrazil 14,5309,029
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,33810,774
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2578,859
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,21610,077
ChapecoBrazil 17,19210,684
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,7289,773
CipoBrazil 14,9499,290
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1019,384
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9769,928
CordeiroBrazil 16,21610,077
CorrentinaBrazil 15,4759,617
CorumbaBrazil 16,49810,252
CoximBrazil 16,36310,168
CrateusBrazil 14,4508,980
CuiabaBrazil 16,0829,993
CuritibaBrazil 16,88010,489
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0024,973
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4744,023
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6834,774
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0804,400
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8894,281
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7114,792
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9463,695
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4855,273
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0475,000
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9495,561
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1675,697
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3525,811
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3465,808
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2755,763
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3054,539
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4715,264
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5435,309
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7424,811
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0943,787
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6664,142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8004,847
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0295,611
Comox, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7194,175
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2964,534
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9944,968
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0855,024
ChicoChile 19,58612,171
ChillanChile 18,53611,519
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,53711,519
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,54310,901
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,43212,075
Curico-General FreireChile 18,37111,416
ChangchunChina 1,197744
ChangduChina 2,3921,486
ChangshaChina 2,3721,474
ChengduChina 2,2021,368
ChongqingChina 2,2781,415
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6078,455
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8044,228
CamagueyCuba 12,0647,497
CasablancaCuba 11,8047,335
ChebCzech Republic 6,5654,080
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1533,824
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3187,655
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3977,704
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3777,691
CanarEcuador 14,6869,126
CairoEgypt 6,8624,264
CaenFrance 7,2864,528
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3734,582
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7808,563
CocobeachGabon 10,8106,717
CologneGermany 6,7784,212
ChiosGreece 6,6014,102
CorfuGreece 6,9084,293
ConakryGuinea 11,5897,201
CatacamasHonduras 12,6347,851
CholutecaHonduras 12,7767,939
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9923,102
CherrapunjiIndia 3,2192,000
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,2192,000
ChahbaharIran 5,1443,197
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2734,519
ClonesIreland 7,1584,448
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2104,481
CorkIreland 7,4124,606
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4174,609
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5984,721
CameriItaly 7,1154,421
CampobassoItaly 7,0824,401
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5034,663
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5824,712
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5924,718
Cape MeleItaly 7,2674,516
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1644,452
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3784,585
CerviaItaly 7,0144,358
CiampinoItaly 7,1864,465
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1074,416
Cisa PassItaly 7,1284,430
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2124,481
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8444,253
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4354,621
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1334,433
ChibaJapan 2,7521,710
ChichibuJapan 2,6551,650
ChichijimaJapan 3,5882,230
ChoshiJapan 2,7921,735
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2303,871
ChilekaMalawi 10,4246,478
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3696,443
ChitipaMalawi 10,0276,231
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5416,550
ComitanMexico 12,3237,658
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9693,709
ChoibalsanMongolia 251156
ChoirMongolia 445276
CasablancaMorocco 9,0255,608
ChindeMozambique 10,5736,570
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2902,666
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0027,458
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9007,394
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6917,265
CondegaNicaragua 12,7907,948
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8323,003
ChejuNorth Korea 2,1491,336
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,8061,122
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,9681,223
ChhorPakistan 4,4922,791
ChitralPakistan 3,5622,214
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,10210,627
ConcepcionParaguay 16,96510,542
CajamarcaPeru 15,1979,444
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1069,387
ChiclayoPeru 15,1329,403
ChimbotePeru 15,4159,579
CuzcoPeru 15,9939,938
CzestochowaPoland 6,1483,820
CoimbraPortugal 8,4585,256
CalafatRomania 6,4003,977
CeahlauRomania 6,0053,732
ClujRomania 6,1663,832
ConstantaRomania 6,0283,746
CraiovaRomania 6,3193,927
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1461,955
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9521,834
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0301,883
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1412,573
Cape UelenRussia 4,6062,862
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,9981,241
CaraRussia 916569
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6132,245
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4732,158
ChitaRussia 289180
Cita/ KadalaRussia 299186
CokurdahRussia 2,9841,854
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,176731
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0318,097
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,442896
CaceresSpain 8,4215,233
CadizSpain 8,6845,396
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3405,182
CordobaSpain 8,4905,276
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6093,485
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8592,398
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2082,615
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6152,247
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4622,152
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1502,579
ChumphonThailand 4,5022,797
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4574,012
CorumTurkey 5,8633,644
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9452,452
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2354,496
CernovcyUkraine 5,9203,679
ChernigovUkraine 5,4103,362
CarrascoUruguay 18,10611,251
ColoniaUruguay 18,13711,270
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5297,785
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1676,318
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1366,299
Camden, ScUsa 10,6356,609
Canton, NyUsa 9,4785,890
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5536,558
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2925,774
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9066,156
Casper, WyUsa 9,0735,638
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0485,001
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0186,225
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4396,487
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4395,866
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7766,696
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7696,692
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1476,305
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5026,526
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2106,345
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2355,738
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4576,498
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4895,896
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6035,968
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5736,570
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6195,977
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3075,784
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6776,013
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6525,998
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7445,434
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8526,122
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2145,726
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0276,231
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0196,226
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9936,210
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6055,969
Clark, SdUsa 9,1075,659
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4506,494
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2106,345
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8456,118
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8086,095
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6105,972
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4553,390
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7006,027
College Park, MdUsa 10,1306,295
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5495,934
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9056,155
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6396,611
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9846,204
Columbus, InUsa 10,0106,221
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0306,233
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9506,183
Conception, MoUsa 9,7126,035
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6896,021
Conway, ArUsa 10,3196,412
Conway, ScUsa 10,6606,624
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7006,028
Corning, ArUsa 10,2356,360
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6005,965
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9336,794
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5106,531
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7366,050
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2625,134
Covington, LaUsa 10,7976,709
Covington, TnUsa 10,2576,374
Crete, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7685,449
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9952,482
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9952,482
CaracasVenezuela 13,3358,287
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5838,440
CoroVenezuela 13,2328,223
ChipataZambia 10,4046,465
ChomaZambia 11,0656,876
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9696,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -