Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8235,483
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3195,169
DavisAntarctica 13,4338,348
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6184,734
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1384,435
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0124,358
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7876,082
DhakaBangladesh 3,4372,136
D’UccleBelgium 6,9214,301
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9069,884
DiamantinoBrazil 15,9659,921
DouradosBrazil 16,76210,416
DoualaCameroon 10,5436,552
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8735,514
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4175,231
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9845,583
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8674,268
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0605,630
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7145,415
DuianChina 1,8511,150
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7924,221
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5104,667
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3167,653
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4537,738
DabaaEgypt 6,9974,348
DakhlaEgypt 7,3924,593
DijonFrance 7,1664,453
DresdenGermany 6,4143,986
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5473,447
DebrecenHungary 6,2343,874
DalatangiIceland 6,4223,991
DaltonganjIndia 3,7282,317
DarbhangaIndia 3,4302,131
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,8551,774
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8491,771
DumkaIndia 3,5362,197
DwarkaIndia 4,8022,984
DezfulIran 5,4953,415
DublinIreland 7,1854,465
DecimomannuItaly 7,5954,719
DobbiacoItaly 6,8254,241
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2977,020
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4093,983
DagorettiKenya 9,0605,630
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,4133,364
DedzaMalawi 10,3546,434
DalanzadgadMongolia 880547
DashbalbarMongolia 176109
DaweiMyanmar 4,1382,571
De BiltNetherlands 6,7784,212
De KooyNetherlands 6,7324,183
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7304,182
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7867,324
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8787,381
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0097,462
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0973,789
DalbandinPakistan 4,5972,856
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9172,434
DirPakistan 3,6062,241
DroshPakistan 3,5852,228
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,7992,361
DohaQatar 5,7923,599
DorohoiRomania 5,9173,677
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0621,903
DudinkaRussia 2,5991,615
DzardzanRussia 2,2291,385
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8143,613
DakarSenegal 11,3247,037
DaruSierra Leone 11,5677,188
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8997,394
DamazinSudan 8,1205,046
DongolaSudan 7,7934,843
DamascusSyria 6,2593,889
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2583,889
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8673,646
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6062,241
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3715,823
DjerbaTunisia 7,9584,945
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6853,533
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8064,229
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0484,379
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3523,326
DonetskUkraine 5,2073,235
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5223,431
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5326,545
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2196,350
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4196,474
Danville, IlUsa 9,8666,131
Darlington, ScUsa 10,6006,587
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1835,085
David City, NeUsa 9,5245,918
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9466,181
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3175,168
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8826,762
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3135,787
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8466,119
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6546,620
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9486,182
Delphine, InUsa 9,7756,074
Denton, MdUsa 10,1366,299
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4475,870
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5815,954
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2265,733
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9685,573
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6996,027
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3036,402
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6355,366
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6105,972
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8106,096
Dover, DeUsa 10,1366,299
Dover, TnUsa 10,2996,400
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4746,509
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5535,936
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0465,622
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0626,253
Durham, NhUsa 9,7186,039
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3796,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -