Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6965,404
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2105,102
EsquelArgentina 19,24011,956
EzeizaArgentina 18,20111,310
East SaleAustralia 10,3436,428
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3255,795
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3255,795
EssendonAustralia 10,2326,358
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,35710,165
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,53110,894
EspinosaBrazil 15,5419,658
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1705,698
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8044,849
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7734,831
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7814,835
Edson, AbCanada 7,6824,774
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3604,574
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5355,304
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5653,458
ErlianChina 658409
El CaranoColombia 13,8128,583
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0483,758
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4147,714
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4187,717
El ArishEgypt 6,6194,113
El TorEgypt 6,8514,257
ErfurtGermany 6,5724,084
EssenGermany 6,7444,191
EsfahanIran 5,2403,256
EilatIsrael 6,6564,136
EsashiJapan 2,3311,448
EldoretKenya 9,0085,598
ErdenemandalMongolia 779484
EssaouiraMorocco 9,3255,795
EeldeNetherlands 6,6304,120
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8507,985
EnuguNigeria 10,4846,515
EncarnacionParaguay 17,33110,770
EvoraPortugal 8,5815,333
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,407874
EkimcanRussia 1,502934
Elat’MaRussia 4,6112,866
ElistaRussia 4,8893,038
ErbogacenRussia 1,324823
EssejRussia 2,1671,346
Ed DueimSudan 8,0845,023
El FasherSudan 8,6195,356
El GeneinaSudan 8,8365,491
El ObeidSudan 8,3045,160
El ShowakSudan 7,8014,848
En NahudSudan 8,4735,265
EdirneTurkey 6,3363,938
ErzincanTurkey 5,6103,486
ErzurumTurkey 5,4813,406
EskisehirTurkey 6,2093,858
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7402,945
EntebbeUganda 9,2505,748
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8494,256
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8984,287
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4735,886
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8256,727
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5095,909
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8305,487
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8716,134
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2066,342
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1126,284
Elko, NvUsa 8,9335,551
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7386,051
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7796,077
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1225,669
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5005,903
Erie, PaUsa 9,7556,062
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7926,085
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3055,161
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1266,293
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5705,325
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9495,561
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0805,642
Evansville, InUsa 10,0866,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -