Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5712,219
FarahAfghanistan 4,4962,794
FormosaArgentina 17,28410,740
ForrestAustralia 9,0825,643
FrancistownBotswana 11,4027,085
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9278,655
FloraniaBrazil 14,3718,930
FlorestaBrazil 14,7049,137
FlorianoBrazil 14,7149,143
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,06110,602
FormosaBrazil 15,7939,814
FortalezaBrazil 14,2178,834
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,10310,628
FrancaBrazil 16,31010,136
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9934,967
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3494,567
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5534,693
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9864,341
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0945,030
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7694,206
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2054,477
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2414,500
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3945,837
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4025,842
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4154,608
FayaChad 8,6925,401
FamagustaCyprus 6,3143,923
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3703,958
FarafraEgypt 7,3384,560
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7516,681
FichtelbergGermany 6,5094,044
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7584,199
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7264,179
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5014,661
FaranahGuinea 11,3727,067
FalconaraItaly 6,9994,350
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1094,417
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0364,372
FonniItaly 7,5164,671
FrontoneItaly 7,0444,377
FrosinoneItaly 7,1564,447
FukauraJapan 2,3901,485
FukueJapan 2,3361,452
FukuiJapan 2,4661,532
FukuokaJapan 2,3331,450
FukushimaJapan 2,6191,628
FukuyamaJapan 2,4171,502
FushikiJapan 2,4621,530
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9431,829
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1486,306
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4796,512
FunchalMadeira 9,5765,950
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8467,982
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8475,498
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9573,702
FaroPortugal 8,7265,422
FerganaRussia 3,2802,038
FreetownSierra Leone 11,6527,241
FalunSweden 5,6813,530
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9734,333
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5423,444
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5823,469
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6405,991
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6766,013
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3105,785
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9375,553
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4985,902
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2255,733
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0426,240
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0745,638
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4615,879
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1636,315
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,5506,556
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,0606,873
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,9956,832
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2565,752
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8256,105
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6576,001
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6135,973
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4485,871
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3565,814
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4325,861
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,4267,100
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9246,167
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2246,353
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8066,093
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4086,468
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7956,087
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1366,299
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8556,746
Franklin, PaUsa 9,8776,138
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2386,362
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1555,689
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0025,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -