Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9032,426
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9672,465
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4825,271
General PicoArgentina 18,43511,455
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,01611,195
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2408,228
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,3826,451
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7195,418
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4525,252
GrazAustria 6,6254,117
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0743,153
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9793,094
GomelBelarus 5,3733,339
GrodnoBelarus 5,6923,537
GaranhunsBrazil 14,6329,093
GoianiaBrazil 15,9859,933
GoiasBrazil 15,9399,905
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8859,871
GrajauBrazil 14,7459,163
GuairaBrazil 16,93910,526
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2878,878
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5589,668
GarouaCameroon 9,8306,108
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9865,584
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9824,960
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Golden, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Goose, NfCanada 8,5535,315
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3095,785
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4484,628
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4975,902
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2195,729
GanzhouChina 2,6481,646
GuangzhouChina 2,9331,823
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3197,655
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6259,088
GonderEthiopia 7,8384,871
GourdonFrance 7,5664,702
GrenobleFrance 7,3024,538
GeisenheimGermany 6,8034,228
GorlitzGermany 6,3493,945
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6685,387
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5457,795
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6758,498
GoaIndia 5,1153,178
GuwahatiIndia 3,1421,953
GelaItaly 7,4614,636
GenoaItaly 7,1944,470
GhediItaly 7,0344,371
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0064,353
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1564,447
GrossetoItaly 7,2004,474
GrottaglieItaly 6,9964,348
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4184,610
GuidoniaItaly 7,1624,451
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4257,099
GifuJapan 2,5521,586
GaoMali 10,1366,299
GuamMariana Islands 5,0013,108
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4627,123
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5107,152
GuaymasMexico 10,4146,472
GaluutMongolia 933580
GemertNetherlands 6,7964,223
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2867,013
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8207,345
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7597,307
GayaNiger 10,2936,396
GardermoenNorway 5,9103,673
GeiloNorway 6,0123,736
GdanskPoland 5,9353,688
GalatiRomania 5,9823,717
Gor’KijRussia 4,4392,759
GorznyjRussia 4,9613,083
GridinoRussia 4,5712,840
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,6164,733
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,81011,067
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7324,805
GijonSpain 8,0224,985
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7195,418
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,8604,884
GoteborgSweden 6,0383,752
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0403,753
GothenburgSweden 6,0393,753
GunnarnSweden 5,3353,315
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1944,470
GabesTunisia 7,9754,956
GafsaTunisia 8,0104,977
GiresunTurkey 5,6073,485
GoztepeTurkey 6,2233,867
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4772,782
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6712,903
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9024,289
GajvoronUkraine 5,6833,531
GeniceskUkraine 5,5083,423
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6246,602
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2203,243
Galva, IlUsa 9,6996,027
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8546,745
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5275,920
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5275,920
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5315,301
Glenville, WvUsa 10,0946,273
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6986,026
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8675,510
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5186,536
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5915,960
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4715,885
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8165,478
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8556,746
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5245,918
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3855,832
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5955,963
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5125,289
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1066,280
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4495,250
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3765,826
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9016,153
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6246,602
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4186,474
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2286,356
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5586,561
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9186,163
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8776,138
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4106,469
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5196,537
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,5976,585
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Groton, CtUsa 9,9376,175
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8523,636
GuanareVenezuela 13,4998,388
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6948,509
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3038,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -