Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3632,711
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4035,222
HuamboAngola 11,5337,167
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6964,782
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8416,737
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8426,737
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,4525,252
Horta, FaialAzores 9,4855,894
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2703,896
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5305,922
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5045,906
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6385,989
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5525,315
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7276,045
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0184,361
Hope, BcCanada 7,8904,903
HaikouChina 3,2912,045
HailarChina 560348
HamiChina 1,600995
HetanChina 2,9051,805
HavanaCuba 11,8247,347
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4187,717
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4357,727
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4127,713
HelwanEgypt 6,8854,279
HurguadaEgypt 6,9284,305
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4794,026
HelsinkiFinland 5,2853,284
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2603,269
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,7487,922
HamburgGermany 6,4253,992
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4253,993
HannoverGermany 6,5274,056
HelgolandGermany 6,4874,031
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8104,232
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8914,282
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0044,352
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5615,320
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2265,112
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5534,072
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6602,896
HaifaIsrael 6,4083,982
HaboroJapan 2,3131,437
HachijojimaJapan 2,9271,819
HachinoheJapan 2,5091,559
HagiJapan 2,3151,439
HakodateJapan 2,3781,478
HamadaJapan 2,3091,435
HamamatsuJapan 2,6641,655
HikoneJapan 2,5291,572
HimejiJapan 2,4681,534
HiradoJapan 2,3101,435
HirooJapan 2,5341,575
HiroshimaJapan 2,3761,476
HitaJapan 2,3871,483
HitoyoshiJapan 2,4791,540
HunLibya 7,9934,967
HomboriMali 10,3246,415
HomalinMyanmar 3,1181,937
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8692,405
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,350
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8687,375
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9657,435
HororataNew Zealand 11,8787,381
HyderabadPakistan 4,5952,856
HuanucoPeru 15,5369,655
HelPoland 5,9093,672
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6901,050
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9281,820
HatangaRussia 2,5381,577
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4782,161
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3328,284
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3263,931
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4043,980
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,0424,998
HaejuSouth Korea 1,6861,047
HyesanSouth Korea 1,550963
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6263,496
HalaibSudan 7,1054,415
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,7404,810
HudeibaSudan 7,6754,770
HaparandaSweden 5,0283,125
HarnosandSweden 5,4583,392
HamaSyria 6,1193,802
HassakahSyria 5,7423,568
Hua HinThailand 4,2582,646
HakkariTurkey 5,4583,391
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9004,287
HersonUkraine 5,6223,494
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7873,596
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7766,696
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6045,968
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0626,253
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9956,211
Hart, MiUsa 9,4665,882
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8316,109
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3765,826
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7876,703
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Hays, KsUsa 9,7096,033
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8345,490
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6325,986
Helena, MtUsa 8,5145,291
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6776,013
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4506,494
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5116,532
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5535,937
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3846,453
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7736,694
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0815,643
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0326,234
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9546,186
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7006,027
Holly, CoUsa 9,7226,042
Homer, AkUsa 5,7523,574
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2156,348
Horton, KsUsa 9,7346,049
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1745,701
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2076,343
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4465,870
Houma, LaUsa 10,9316,792
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7686,691
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1346,297
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4706,506
Huron, SdUsa 9,1665,696
HanoiVietnam 3,2182,000
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3372,695
HarareZimbabwe 10,8766,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -