Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4925,277
In SalahAlgeria 9,0095,598
InnsbruckAustria 6,8324,246
IbiriteBrazil 16,10310,007
IguatuBrazil 14,5129,018
IlheusBrazil 15,3449,535
ImperatrizBrazil 14,7549,168
IndaialBrazil 17,02510,579
IpameriBrazil 16,0529,975
IraiBrazil 17,22310,703
IreceBrazil 15,1289,401
ItaberabaBrazil 15,1889,438
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7739,180
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8529,229
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8319,838
ItaperunaBrazil 16,11110,011
ItapevaBrazil 16,71610,388
ItirucuBrazil 15,2469,474
ItuacuBrazil 15,3569,542
IvinhemaBrazil 16,74210,404
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8013,605
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9674,951
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8473,634
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4154,608
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5503,449
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,78310,429
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7169,766
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,24611,959
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3037,645
IzobambaEcuador 14,4538,981
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7674,205
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6837,881
IoanninaGreece 6,8464,254
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7344,184
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1663,831
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3392,696
IranshahrIran 4,9883,100
IstranaItaly 6,9124,295
IidaJapan 2,6101,622
IizukaJapan 2,3441,457
IrakoJapan 2,6351,637
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9761,850
IrozakiJapan 2,7481,708
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9991,864
IshinomakiJapan 2,6291,634
IwamizawaJapan 2,3761,476
IzuharaJapan 2,2201,380
IrbidJordan 6,3683,957
IfraneMorocco 8,8975,529
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9727,440
IlorinNigeria 10,5146,533
InchonNorth Korea 1,7841,108
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8383,006
IslamabadPakistan 3,6312,256
IquitosPeru 14,9009,259
IloiloPhilippines 4,4292,752
IasiRomania 5,8953,663
IcaRussia 2,9701,846
IlirnejRussia 3,6282,255
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7371,080
IrkutskRussia 614382
Ivdel’Russia 3,3962,110
IbizaSpain 8,0655,012
IspartaTurkey 6,3543,949
IstanbulTurkey 6,2233,867
IzmirTurkey 6,5304,058
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,9693,709
IzmailUkraine 5,9383,690
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4125,848
Independence, KsUsa 10,0046,216
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5955,962
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9266,168
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6305,984
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8365,491
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1706,941
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4855,894
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2155,726
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7516,059
IsokaZambia 10,1066,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -