Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7962,359
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7582,335
JuninArgentina 18,24711,339
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,68110,366
JacobinaBrazil 15,0529,354
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2828,875
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,3738,931
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,9679,922
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,24010,092
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8764,894
JiuquanChina 1,520945
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2098,208
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3737,689
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4567,740
JoensuuFinland 4,9243,060
JokioinenFinland 5,3043,296
JyvskylFinland 5,1213,182
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7344,185
JulianehbGreenland 7,5954,720
JagdalpurIndia 4,3082,677
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2193,865
JerusalemIsrael 6,4634,016
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9518,048
JosNigeria 10,0976,274
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8163,614
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8043,606
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3582,708
JhelumPakistan 3,6392,261
JiwaniPakistan 5,0783,156
JuliacaPeru 16,21910,078
JakutskRussia 1,7621,095
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8182,994
JenisejskRussia 1,6161,004
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,6301,634
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,2791,416
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3328,285
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,9644,327
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,1074,416
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7627,309
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6515,376
JubaSudan 8,9025,532
JokkmokkSweden 5,1653,209
JönköpingSweden 5,9323,686
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9383,690
JendoubaTunisia 7,8394,871
JerbaTunisia 7,9354,931
JerseyUk 7,3664,577
JaltaUkraine 5,6563,515
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6536,620
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3246,416
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0126,843
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8266,106
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9636,191
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -