Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8382,385
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2972,670
KhostAfghanistan 3,8722,406
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7162,309
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,50611,500
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9845,583
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7144,172
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0673,149
KandiBenin 10,3946,459
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9235,545
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9235,545
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9184,921
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6865,397
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5535,937
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5503,449
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3893,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0434,998
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4085,846
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0251,880
KashiChina 3,0311,883
KunmingChina 2,8461,768
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8496,742
KhargaEgypt 7,2844,526
KosseirEgypt 6,9684,330
KajaaniFinland 4,9433,072
KuopioFinland 5,0053,110
KuusamoFinland 4,8092,989
KarlsruheGermany 6,8574,261
KasselGermany 6,6274,118
KonstanzGermany 6,9184,299
KumasiGhana 11,0866,889
KalamataGreece 6,9684,330
KerkiraGreece 6,9084,293
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9624,326
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9724,333
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1733,836
KankanGuinea 11,2516,991
KindiaGuinea 11,4997,146
KissidougouGuinea 11,3887,077
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3675,200
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0371,887
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0381,888
KeszthelyHungary 6,5404,064
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6824,152
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6482,267
KotaIndia 4,1242,563
KozhikodeIndia 5,3993,355
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,7384,187
KermanIran 5,0253,122
KermanshahIran 5,4383,379
Khoram AbadIran 5,4213,369
KilkennyIreland 7,3014,537
KingstonJamaica 12,4607,743
KagoshimaJapan 2,5301,572
KanazawaJapan 2,4511,523
KaruizawaJapan 2,5931,612
KatsuuraJapan 2,8011,741
KawaguchikoJapan 2,6731,661
KitamiesashiJapan 2,3501,461
KobeJapan 2,5131,562
KochiJapan 2,5101,560
KofuJapan 2,6461,644
KumagayaJapan 2,6631,655
KumamotoJapan 2,4211,505
KumejimaJapan 2,8801,790
KureJapan 2,3951,488
KushiroJapan 2,5741,600
KutchanJapan 2,3191,441
KyotoJapan 2,5181,565
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,1411,330
KitaleKenya 8,9855,583
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7503,573
KufraLibya 7,8924,904
KaunasLithuania 5,6263,496
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7193,554
KybartaiLithuania 5,6983,541
KarongaMalawi 10,0056,217
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9113,051
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8673,024
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2583,268
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9893,100
KuantanMalaysia 5,1583,205
KuchingMalaysia 5,3493,324
KayesMali 11,0066,839
KeniebaMali 11,1416,923
KidalMali 9,8546,124
KitaMali 11,0146,845
KoutiaMali 10,8296,729
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8454,254
KisinevMoldova 5,8213,617
KhalkhgolMongolia 535332
KhatgalMongolia 849528
KhovdMongolia 1,500932
KhujirtMongolia 743461
KhutagMongolia 669416
KenitraMorocco 8,9015,531
KalewaMyanmar 3,3122,058
KathaMyanmar 3,1341,947
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5742,842
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7312,318
KengtungMyanmar 3,3262,067
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9711,846
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4847,758
KathmanduNepal 3,3202,063
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,3445,807
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6497,239
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8137,341
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6897,263
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6297,227
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7807,321
KanoNigeria 9,9346,173
KangnungNorth Korea 1,8841,171
KarasjokNorway 4,8242,997
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0393,753
KristiansandNorway 6,1903,846
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8533,637
KhasabOman 5,3823,345
KarachiPakistan 4,7412,946
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7222,934
KhanpurPakistan 4,1772,596
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5212,810
KororPalau 5,1443,196
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2073,857
KlodzkoPoland 6,3113,921
KoszalinPoland 6,0743,774
KrakowPoland 6,1593,827
KalakanRussia 698434
KaliningradRussia 5,8103,610
KamenskoeRussia 3,5322,195
KandalaksaRussia 4,6342,880
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1552,582
KazanRussia 4,1402,573
KemRussia 4,6062,862
KerchRussia 5,4523,388
KhabarovskRussia 1,6851,047
KirenskRussia 947588
KirovRussia 4,0292,504
KljuciRussia 3,2852,041
KolpasevRussia 2,1111,312
KorfRussia 3,5362,197
KostromaRussia 4,5532,830
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1571,962
KotlasRussia 4,1232,562
KrasnodarRussia 5,2963,291
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5932,233
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6012,238
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,462909
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9572,459
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1482,578
KurganRussia 3,1551,960
KurskRussia 5,1003,169
KigaliRwanda 9,5875,957
KoldaSenegal 11,3577,058
KabalaSierra Leone 11,4637,123
KosiceSlovakia 6,1703,834
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2087,586
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,6691,037
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5283,435
KadugliSudan 8,5225,296
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7454,813
KassalaSudan 7,6704,766
KhartoumSudan 7,9364,932
KostiSudan 8,1295,051
KalmarSweden 5,8993,666
KaresuandoSweden 4,9783,093
KarlstadSweden 5,8603,641
KristianstadSweden 6,0503,760
KamishliSyria 5,6713,524
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1112,555
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2842,662
Khon KaenThailand 3,7732,345
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1752,594
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9502,455
KairouanTunisia 7,8284,864
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9313,685
KarsTurkey 5,3093,299
KastamonuTurkey 5,8863,658
KayseriTurkey 5,9513,698
KonyaTurkey 6,2043,855
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0782,534
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2802,660
KinlossUk 6,7204,176
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2013,232
KievUkraine 5,5143,426
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3413,319
KirovogradUkraine 5,5283,435
KlepininoUkraine 5,5803,467
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4283,373
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8073,609
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4953,415
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6586,002
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2675,137
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7946,086
Keene, NhUsa 9,7156,037
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8246,105
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7936,086
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6627,247
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3495,810
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5653,458
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0536,247
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5606,562
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5455,310
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3926,457
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8253,620
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8833,034
KabompoZambia 10,9956,833
KabweZambia 10,7676,690
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7606,686
KafirondaZambia 10,6346,608
KaomaZambia 11,0546,869
KasamaZambia 10,2206,351
KasempaZambia 10,8736,757
KawambwaZambia 10,3296,418
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8886,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -