Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7494,815
LuandaAngola 11,3847,074
LuenaAngola 11,1496,928
La PlataArgentina 18,19411,306
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,95410,535
La RiojaArgentina 17,76911,042
LaboulayeArgentina 18,25711,345
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,69912,241
Las LomitasArgentina 17,17610,673
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7006,649
LavertonAustralia 10,2416,364
LearmonthAustralia 7,9874,963
LongreachAustralia 8,7245,421
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,7235,421
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,1496,306
Low HeadAustralia 10,6356,609
LinzAustria 6,6044,104
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4243,992
LerwickUk 6,4253,993
La PazBolivia 16,34010,154
LavrasBrazil 16,26810,109
LencoisBrazil 15,2349,467
LinharesBrazil 15,8439,845
LondrinaBrazil 16,75410,411
LomBulgaria 6,3923,972
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8684,889
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0515,625
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3683,957
Langara, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5425,308
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1825,085
London, OnCanada 9,6405,990
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8294,244
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7964,845
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9526,184
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,81411,070
LanzhouChina 1,6331,015
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8231,754
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9918,694
LimonCosta Rica 13,2368,225
LarnacaCyprus 6,3533,948
LimassolCyprus 6,4073,982
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6006,587
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4846,515
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3383,939
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4577,741
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3657,684
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4527,738
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2887,636
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3958,945
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8449,224
LuxorEgypt 7,1144,421
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6487,860
Laucala BayFiji 9,9516,184
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0663,148
Le MansFrance 7,3594,573
LilleFrance 7,0004,350
LyonFrance 7,2994,536
LambarnGabon 10,9116,781
LastourvilleGabon 10,7446,676
LibrevilleGabon 10,8706,755
LeipzigGermany 6,4674,018
LindenbergGermany 6,3183,926
LamiaGreece 6,8034,227
LarissaGreece 6,7494,194
LemnosGreece 6,5614,077
LimnosGreece 6,5484,069
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6677,871
LabeGuinea 11,3477,051
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0745,017
La CeibaHonduras 12,5227,781
La MesaHonduras 12,5267,784
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2832,040
LudhianaIndia 3,6462,265
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6874,777
LatinaItaly 7,1874,466
LatronicoItaly 7,1144,421
LecceItaly 6,9724,333
LodwarKenya 8,7615,444
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4142,122
LiepajaLatvia 5,6773,528
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6673,521
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9214,301
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,7164,173
LabuanMalaysia 4,9323,065
LuqaMalta 7,5434,687
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8477,983
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8196,723
LashioMyanmar 3,2121,996
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8407,358
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8487,362
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7807,320
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8137,341
LagosNigeria 10,7656,689
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0043,731
LillehammerNorway 5,8773,652
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7012,300
La VictoriaParaguay 16,85510,474
LimaPeru 15,7579,792
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1902,603
LisbonPortugal 8,6305,363
LevsiRussia 3,1071,930
LungiSierra Leone 11,6527,241
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7484,194
LanzaroteSpain 9,7636,067
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9534,942
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0554,384
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0614,388
LatakiaSyria 6,1573,826
LampangThailand 3,6532,270
LoeiThailand 3,6872,291
Lop BuriThailand 4,0012,486
LomeTogo 10,9436,800
LeemingUk 6,9114,294
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4243,992
London, EnglandUk 7,0894,405
London-GatwickUk 7,1064,416
LynehamUk 7,1634,451
L’VovUkraine 5,9403,691
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6893,535
LozovajaUkraine 5,2503,262
LubnyUkraine 5,3903,349
LuckUkraine 5,7933,600
LuganskUkraine 5,0843,159
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3845,831
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6976,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8346,733
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8106,717
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0456,863
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5645,943
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0065,596
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9496,183
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5676,566
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5055,906
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0055,596
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6875,398
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2625,756
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8956,770
Larned, KsUsa 9,8146,099
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6906,022
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4225,855
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1286,293
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7186,039
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3685,822
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9746,198
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8436,116
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9905,587
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1716,320
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4016,464
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4276,480
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2246,353
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3495,188
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6095,971
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8436,116
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2386,362
Libby, MtUsa 8,2115,103
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5775,951
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1196,288
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0025,594
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3436,427
Llano, TxUsa 10,5486,554
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3815,829
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5105,909
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4875,895
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8876,144
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4506,494
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1046,279
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6036,589
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4725,886
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6095,971
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1796,326
Luling, TxUsa 10,7296,667
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1545,688
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2906,394
LivingstoneZambia 11,2356,981
LundaziZambia 10,2536,371
LusakaZambia 10,8486,741
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8416,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -