Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0632,525
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8372,384
MilianaAlgeria 8,2385,119
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9917,451
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6449,100
Malarg EArgentina 18,44611,463
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,08911,862
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,47611,481
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,07811,234
MendozaArgentina 18,15911,284
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,15311,281
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,69910,998
Mackay MoAustralia 8,6775,392
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3727,688
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9044,912
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4965,279
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,2246,353
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,2436,365
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,7816,078
Mount GambierAustralia 10,1136,285
Mount IsaAustralia 8,2705,139
MuharraqBahrain 5,7793,591
MinskBelarus 5,4753,402
MogilevBelarus 5,3353,315
MaunBotswana 11,5837,198
MacapaBrazil 14,2678,866
MacauBrazil 14,2628,863
MaceioBrazil 14,6689,115
MachadoBrazil 16,35410,163
ManausBrazil 14,7979,195
MarabaBrazil 14,7899,190
MaringaBrazil 16,78710,432
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,5639,050
Monte AzulBrazil 15,5509,663
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9229,273
MonteiroBrazil 14,5609,048
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,7659,797
Morada NovaBrazil 14,3408,911
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,0909,377
MamfeCameroon 10,4286,480
MarouaCameroon 9,6736,011
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8274,243
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3275,796
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3185,169
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1193,802
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3334,557
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2205,108
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3725,824
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0995,655
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4305,860
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4335,862
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3485,188
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7375,429
Morden, MbCanada 8,6665,385
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4475,870
MoundouChad 9,7056,031
MatecanaColombia 13,9228,652
MoroniComoros 9,5235,918
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2793,902
MarstalDenmark 6,3113,922
Melville HallDominica 12,7467,921
MichesDominican Republic 12,3927,701
MocaDominican Republic 12,3457,671
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3387,667
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2847,634
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4117,712
MilagroEcuador 14,6269,089
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0594,387
MinyaEgypt 7,0664,391
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6336,607
MassawaEritrea 7,4374,622
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5054,042
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5143,426
MarseilleFrance 7,4724,643
MontpellierFrance 7,5274,677
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,9478,667
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5878,443
MakokouGabon 10,6146,596
MayumbaGabon 11,1126,905
MitzicGabon 10,6916,643
MkamboGabon 10,4996,524
MoandaGabon 10,7596,686
MouilaGabon 10,9536,807
MagdeburgGermany 6,4564,012
MunichGermany 6,7254,179
MünsterGermany 6,6684,144
MethoniGreece 7,0064,354
MilosGreece 6,8354,248
MitiliniGreece 6,5214,052
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5224,053
MacentaGuinea 11,4337,105
MamouGuinea 11,4227,098
Midway IslandHawaii 6,3043,918
MiskolcHungary 6,2433,879
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2983,292
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5152,184
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8653,023
MusulipatnamIndia 4,6312,878
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,4833,407
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9943,725
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2673,273
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,0194,361
MashhadIran 4,4112,741
Malin HeadIreland 7,0634,389
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2404,499
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0354,372
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2904,530
MilanItaly 7,0874,404
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1044,414
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2224,488
ManIvory Coast 11,4137,092
MaebashiJapan 2,6231,630
MaizuruJapan 2,4571,527
MakurazakiJapan 2,5451,581
MatsueJapan 2,3201,442
MatsumotoJapan 2,5631,593
MatsuyamaJapan 2,4421,517
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,1161,937
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,5832,848
MishimaJapan 2,7131,686
MitoJapan 2,7181,689
MiyakejimaJapan 2,8301,758
MiyakoJapan 2,5961,613
MiyakojimaJapan 2,9861,855
MiyakonojoJapan 2,5411,579
MiyazakiJapan 2,5391,578
MombetsuJapan 2,4321,511
MoriokaJapan 2,5361,576
MuroranJapan 2,3661,470
MurotomisakiJapan 2,5741,600
MutsuJapan 2,4421,518
Ma’AnJordan 6,5504,070
MafraqJordan 6,3533,948
MombasaKenya 9,0955,652
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8293,622
MaseruLesotho 12,0727,501
MonroviaLiberia 11,6957,267
MisratahLibya 7,7914,842
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6746,012
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0346,235
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0486,244
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2156,348
MakhangaMalawi 10,4836,514
MangochiMalawi 10,2976,399
MwmosaMalawi 10,4176,473
MzimbaMalawi 10,1906,332
MzuzuMalawi 10,1256,292
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3403,318
MersingMalaysia 5,2963,291
MiriMalaysia 5,0333,128
MaleMaldives 6,2033,855
MenakaMali 10,0256,230
MoptiMali 10,5506,556
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2374,497
MazatlanMexico 11,0786,884
MeridaMexico 11,8887,388
Mexico CityMexico 11,7547,304
MonterreyMexico 11,0616,874
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6487,238
MaantyMongolia 416258
MandalgoviMongolia 599373
MatadMongolia 380236
MurenMongolia 850528
MarrakechMorocco 9,2235,731
MeknesMorocco 8,8825,519
MideltMorocco 8,9475,560
MaputoMozambique 11,4567,119
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9796,201
MandalayMyanmar 3,3692,093
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4982,174
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3072,676
MindatMyanmar 3,5132,183
MonywaMyanmar 3,3932,108
MyeikMyanmar 4,3072,676
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9701,846
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8434,252
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,257
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5757,193
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8077,337
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7117,278
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9157,404
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9218,029
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9528,049
MagariaNiger 9,8276,107
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5955,962
MaradiNiger 9,9106,158
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6365,988
MakurdiNigeria 10,3066,404
MinnaNigeria 10,2826,389
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,0171,254
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4003,356
MajisOman 5,4903,412
MasirahOman 5,6393,504
Muscat  Oman 5,4423,382
MultanPakistan 4,0042,488
MurreePakistan 3,5902,231
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,9104,294
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,88310,491
MoyobambaPeru 15,1029,385
MactanPhilippines 4,5032,798
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9752,470
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2785,144
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4646,502
MagadanRussia 2,6891,671
MahackalaRussia 4,8543,016
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8172,372
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8172,372
MarkovoRussia 3,7332,320
MinusinskRussia 1,467911
MogocaRussia 709441
MoscowRussia 4,8122,990
MurmanskRussia 4,5552,830
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7024,164
MatamSenegal 11,0006,835
MogadishuSomalia 8,1715,078
MadridSpain 8,1905,090
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2015,096
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8254,862
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5755,329
MelillaSpain 8,6175,355
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2795,145
MalakalSudan 8,5045,284
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5847,198
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1364,434
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5892,230
Mae SariangThailand 3,7092,305
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,8492,392
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7312,318
MalatyaTurkey 5,7943,601
MersinTurkey 6,1453,818
MuglaTurkey 6,5394,063
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0184,361
ManstonUk 7,0224,363
MeloUruguay 17,78411,051
MercedesUruguay 18,02411,200
MontevideoUruguay 18,11611,257
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7386,673
Madison, FlUsa 10,9356,795
Madison, InUsa 10,0276,231
Madison, NeUsa 9,4495,871
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5015,904
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7656,068
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4285,859
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1176,287
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6305,984
Marion, InUsa 9,7926,085
Marion, NcUsa 10,4016,464
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1655,695
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5216,538
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1196,288
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3693,336
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0036,216
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1145,664
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0626,252
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3766,448
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8136,098
Medford, WiUsa 9,2655,757
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0815,643
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3606,438
Mena, ArUsa 10,2696,381
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6816,637
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5536,558
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8906,146
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5517,178
Midland, TxUsa 10,3446,428
Milan, MnUsa 9,1575,690
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1185,666
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7355,428
Milford, DeUsa 10,1436,303
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7166,659
Millen, GaUsa 10,7536,682
Millport, OhUsa 9,8656,130
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8056,093
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5475,933
Minden, NeUsa 9,5005,903
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2335,738
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7486,057
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4085,225
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8706,755
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,6596,002
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6976,026
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5296,543
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1575,690
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7336,669
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5175,914
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0326,234
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5706,568
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4016,464
Moro, OrUsa 8,3195,169
Morris, MnUsa 9,0515,624
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6315,985
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3056,404
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6205,978
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,6926,023
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4815,892
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5775,951
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,0626,253
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3476,430
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5525,936
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1546,310
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3248,280
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3198,276
MaracayVenezuela 13,3648,304
MaturinVenezuela 13,4028,328
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4068,331
MeridaVenezuela 13,5408,414
MagoyeZambia 10,9586,809
MansaZambia 10,4566,497
MbalaZambia 10,0896,270
MfuweZambia 10,4256,478
MisamfuZambia 10,2026,340
MonguZambia 11,2086,965
MpikaZambia 10,3436,427
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4146,471
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8756,758
MumbwaZambia 10,9086,779
MwinilungaZambia 10,8236,726
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0766,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -