Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8002,361
NeuquenArgentina 18,83511,704
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,34111,398
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3406,425
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0054,975
Nowra RanAustralia 10,1376,299
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7196,039
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6667,249
NatitingouBenin 10,5696,568
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,24910,097
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9866,205
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3306,419
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2015,096
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8104,853
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9085,535
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5855,335
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2913,909
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0244,986
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2925,774
N’DjamenaChad 9,4755,888
NanchangChina 2,3551,464
NanjingChina 2,0341,264
NanningChina 3,0131,872
NicosiaCyprus 6,3563,950
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2313,872
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3487,673
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4437,732
NegeleEthiopia 8,2925,153
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8536,123
NandiFiji 9,8536,123
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2973,292
NancyFrance 6,9944,346
NantesFrance 7,5134,669
NiceFrance 7,3454,564
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2913,909
NurembergGermany 6,6764,149
NurnbergGermany 6,6784,150
NaxosGreece 6,7454,192
NanortalikGreenland 7,6454,751
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5374,684
NordGreenland 5,1223,183
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2894,530
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4287,101
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2882,664
New DelhiIndia 3,7472,328
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1574,447
NaganoJapan 2,5461,582
NagasakiJapan 2,3851,482
NagoJapan 2,8991,801
NagoyaJapan 2,5831,605
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,9281,819
NaraJapan 2,5511,585
NazeJapan 2,7861,731
NemuroJapan 2,6431,642
NiigataJapan 2,5121,561
NikkoJapan 2,6271,633
NobeokaJapan 2,4931,549
NairobiKenya 9,0605,630
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5805,953
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9141,811
NidaLithuania 5,7503,573
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3395,803
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9816,202
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1186,288
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2346,359
NaraMali 10,6896,642
NioroMali 10,8086,716
NemaMauritania 10,5556,559
NouakchottMauritania 10,9186,784
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,6245,981
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7637,310
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7357,293
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5797,196
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8447,360
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9728,061
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4295,859
NiameyNiger 10,2386,362
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1613,207
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7412,946
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8383,007
NawabshahPakistan 4,5282,814
NokkundiPakistan 4,7182,932
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,76210,416
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9842,476
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7562,334
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 575358
NikolaevRussia 5,6363,502
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0201,255
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6242,252
NizneangarskRussia 711442
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,058658
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3712,095
NovgorodRussia 5,0343,128
NovosibirskRussia 2,0511,274
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5583,454
No. 6Sudan 7,5174,671
NyalaSudan 8,7825,457
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6332,257
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9182,435
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6962,918
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5682,217
NarathiwatThailand 4,8903,039
NigdeTurkey 6,0593,765
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5852,849
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4453,384
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7796,077
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7796,077
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3026,402
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7036,651
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0566,249
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8296,108
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9826,203
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8776,138
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4485,871
New London, WiUsa 9,3765,826
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9046,776
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9006,774
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3105,785
New YorkUsa 9,9286,169
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9686,194
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9546,186
Newark, NjUsa 9,9606,189
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2485,747
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6216,600
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9766,199
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6826,638
Newport, TnUsa 10,3876,455
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8593,019
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3676,442
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4395,865
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3245,173
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3955,838
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4375,864
Norton, KsUsa 9,5755,950
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8186,101
NdolaZambia 10,6316,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -