Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4565,255
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3185,790
OranArgentina 17,06010,601
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9264,925
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8785,517
OstendeBelgium 6,9564,322
ObidosBrazil 14,5859,063
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5806,574
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4385,865
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4405,866
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,94411,772
OdenseDenmark 6,2763,900
OtavaloEcuador 14,3928,943
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3546,434
OuluFinland 5,0163,117
OroomiehIran 5,3623,332
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4374,621
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2236,974
ObihiroJapan 2,4941,550
OfunatoJapan 2,6161,626
OitaJapan 2,4321,511
OkayamaJapan 2,4371,515
OkinoerabuJapan 2,8451,768
OmaezakiJapan 2,7071,682
OmuJapan 2,3941,488
OnahamaJapan 2,7061,681
OsakaJapan 2,5331,574
OshimaJapan 2,7701,721
OtaruJapan 2,3221,443
OwaseJapan 2,6251,631
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2245,732
OujoaMorocco 8,6055,347
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,5275,920
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8707,376
OphirNew Zealand 11,9127,402
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6597,245
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9367,417
OcotalNicaragua 12,7597,928
OrlandNorway 5,7403,567
OsloNorway 5,9443,694
OhotskRussia 2,2641,407
OkhotskRussia 2,2641,407
OlekminskRussia 1,317819
OlenekRussia 2,1051,308
OmskRussia 2,6571,651
OnegaRussia 4,4792,783
OrenburgRussia 3,9172,434
OymyakonRussia 2,4081,497
OviedoSpain 8,0515,003
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5723,462
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5874,093
OdessaUkraine 5,7483,572
OvrucUkraine 5,5643,458
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3666,442
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1086,281
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8915,525
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3385,803
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4785,890
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1306,295
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0555,006
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5515,935
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9936,210
Orlando, FlUsa 11,2436,986
Orono, MeUsa 9,4995,903
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4195,853
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6395,990
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7386,051
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1286,293
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6035,967
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2696,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -