Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3296,419
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5702,840
ParanaArgentina 17,94011,148
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,62210,950
PehuajoArgentina 18,41311,442
PergaminoArgentina 18,16811,290
PigeArgentina 18,61011,564
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,99511,182
PosadasArgentina 17,34010,775
PresidenciaArgentina 17,40310,814
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,14611,276
Punta IndioArgentina 18,21111,316
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0705,636
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8054,850
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,4525,874
ParakouBenin 10,5716,569
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6989,133
ParacatuBrazil 15,9479,910
ParanaBrazil 15,5039,634
ParanaguaBrazil 16,85610,475
ParanaibaBrazil 16,37310,174
ParintinsBrazil 14,6889,127
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2838,875
Passo FundoBrazil 17,29810,749
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,0739,988
PaulistanaBrazil 14,7749,181
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7679,176
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5729,677
PeixeBrazil 15,4769,617
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8729,241
PicosBrazil 14,6809,122
PiraiBrazil 16,35210,161
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8909,874
PompeuBrazil 16,0689,985
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,82110,453
Porto De MozBrazil 14,4899,004
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,03910,589
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4629,608
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,42210,827
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,3389,531
PosseBrazil 15,6079,698
PlevenBulgaria 6,3373,938
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4183,988
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2782,658
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3994,598
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7724,208
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3565,814
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5375,927
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5885,337
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1805,705
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5294,679
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5865,336
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0535,004
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4304,617
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0864,403
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3385,182
ParronChile 18,30111,372
Puerto AysenChile 19,43412,077
Puerto MonttChile 19,02911,825
Punta ArenasChile 19,58612,171
PingbianChina 2,0331,263
PeralesColombia 13,9718,682
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8188,586
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1968,200
PragueCzech Republic 6,4634,016
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4907,761
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3697,686
PoloDominican Republic 12,4867,759
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3037,646
PichilingueEcuador 14,5179,021
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4919,005
PuyoEcuador 14,5899,066
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7164,173
ParisFrance 7,1804,462
PerpignanFrance 7,6564,758
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6987,269
Port-GentilGabon 11,0166,845
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2288,841
PotsdamGermany 6,3613,953
PatrasGreece 6,8964,286
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9933,724
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6214,736
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6697,872
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4487,735
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6477,859
PecsHungary 6,5374,062
PambanIndia 5,4063,359
PuneIndia 4,8343,004
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7243,557
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5193,430
PadovaItaly 6,9454,316
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9354,309
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4344,619
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4424,624
PantelleriaItaly 7,6204,735
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0814,400
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5404,685
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0894,405
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0424,376
PiacenzaItaly 7,1054,415
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1644,452
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9974,348
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2344,495
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0844,402
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2064,478
PrizziItaly 7,4584,635
PakseLaos 3,8722,406
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0443,134
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4155,851
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4405,866
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3923,972
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7444,190
PatheinMyanmar 3,9622,462
PutaoMyanmar 2,7671,719
PyiMyanmar 3,7332,320
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,4365,864
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7697,313
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7767,939
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6616,625
PohangNorth Korea 2,0601,280
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,602995
PadidanPakistan 4,4962,794
PanjgurPakistan 4,7662,962
ParachinarPakistan 3,8252,377
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9453,073
PeshawarPakistan 3,7092,305
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,4024,599
PilarParaguay 17,35910,787
PiscoPeru 15,9619,919
PiuraPeru 14,9429,285
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9039,882
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4722,779
PoznanPoland 6,1603,828
PrzemyslPoland 6,0083,734
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3965,218
PortalegrePortugal 8,4925,277
Porto Portugal 8,3835,209
PavelecRussia 4,8132,991
PecoraRussia 3,5632,214
PermRussia 3,6682,280
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2051,991
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7362,943
PjatigorskRussia 5,0963,167
PoronajskRussia 2,2381,390
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3013,294
Providenja BayRussia 4,5092,802
PskovRussia 5,2223,245
PodorSenegal 10,9996,835
PopradSlovakia 6,2033,855
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5697,810
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7327,290
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9324,929
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4983,416
Port SudanSudan 7,2754,521
ParamariboSuriname 13,7298,531
PiteňSweden 5,1633,208
PalmyraSyria 6,0513,760
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0847,509
PhetchabunThailand 3,8112,368
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7932,357
PhraeThailand 3,6522,269
PhuketThailand 4,8042,985
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7782,969
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0652,526
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3422,698
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2918,259
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3574,572
PoltavaUkraine 5,3193,306
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,92211,137
PradoUruguay 18,11711,258
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,07911,234
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9746,198
Pana, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Paoli, InUsa 10,0106,221
Paris, IlUsa 9,8666,131
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9775,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8986,772
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1485,684
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2126,346
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0306,233
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3435,184
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9146,782
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7606,065
Perry, OkUsa 10,0826,265
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0446,241
Philo, OhUsa 9,9626,191
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8176,100
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1105,661
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4026,464
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9905,587
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2555,751
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9286,169
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9286,169
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8406,115
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2356,360
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8555,503
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9905,587
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7386,051
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4686,505
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9564,944
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8076,716
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9226,165
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9564,944
Portage, WiUsa 9,4145,850
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6485,995
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1955,092
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4745,887
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4026,464
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1815,084
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2476,367
Princeton, InUsa 10,0826,265
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8586,126
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6115,973
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8818,626
PetaukeZambia 10,5546,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -