Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2442,638
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9503,076
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8813,033
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,3948,944
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0513,760
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2965,777
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5144,669
QuinteroChile 18,15811,283
QingdaoChina 1,6471,023
QiqiharChina 913567
QuitoEcuador 14,4328,968
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8647,372
QuettaPakistan 4,3182,683
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1796,325
Quitman, GaUsa 10,9186,785
Quang TriVietnam 3,6762,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -