Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,90011,123
ReconquistaArgentina 17,64210,963
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,15911,284
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,77112,286
RivadaviaArgentina 17,15610,661
RosarioArgentina 18,06911,228
RichmondAustralia 10,0096,220
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9595,567
RecifeBrazil 14,4698,991
RemansoBrazil 14,9699,302
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6129,701
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,34210,155
Rio NegroBrazil 16,97210,546
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,17710,052
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9034,911
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5625,320
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3635,197
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3635,197
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1015,656
RuoqiangChina 2,2121,375
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3028,266
RandersDenmark 6,2183,864
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4057,708
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3187,655
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7119,763
RumipambaEcuador 14,5249,025
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6654,142
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8154,235
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8114,232
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7818,564
RostockGermany 6,2823,904
RhodesGreece 6,6184,112
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3853,967
ReykhólarIceland 6,6384,125
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7544,197
RamsarIran 5,0133,115
RashtIran 5,0603,145
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2854,527
RadicofaniItaly 7,1484,442
Resia PassItaly 6,9164,298
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0114,357
RivoltoItaly 6,8374,248
Rolle PassItaly 6,8834,277
RomeItaly 7,1794,461
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2064,478
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8244,240
RumoiJapan 2,3281,447
RigaLatvia 5,4983,417
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6333,500
RodriguesMauritius 9,0625,631
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 889552
RabatMorocco 8,9335,551
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9152,433
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6697,251
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7467,299
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8847,385
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6117,215
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9307,413
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5277,163
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6987,269
RivasNicaragua 13,0148,087
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3782,720
RebolyRussia 4,8212,996
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1223,183
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1833,842
RagaSudan 9,0255,608
RashadSudan 8,3535,191
RenkSudan 8,2385,119
RumbekSudan 8,8765,516
RanongThailand 4,5712,841
Roi EtThailand 3,8012,362
RizeTurkey 5,4553,390
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0072,490
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7643,582
RomnyUkraine 5,3193,305
RovnoUkraine 5,7643,582
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4513,387
RochaUruguay 17,99911,185
Racine, WiUsa 9,5745,949
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4566,498
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0585,629
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0565,628
Reading, PaUsa 9,9896,207
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7195,418
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7505,438
Redding, CaUsa 8,6845,396
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5445,931
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8915,525
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7756,074
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2916,395
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2916,395
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2836,390
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3525,811
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6676,007
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3685,822
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6065,969
Rockville, InUsa 9,8846,142
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4995,903
Rome, GaUsa 10,5736,570
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7345,427
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4195,231
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1216,290
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1366,299
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8056,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -