Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9462,452
ShkoderAlbania 6,7464,192
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9194,921
SaltaArgentina 17,25810,724
San AntonioArgentina 19,01211,814
San LuisArgentina 18,19711,308
San RafaelArgentina 18,34911,402
Santa RosaArgentina 18,53811,520
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,57010,918
SarmientoArgentina 19,56512,158
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0596,251
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0526,246
SalzburgAustria 6,7014,164
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9843,097
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9603,082
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9183,056
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4775,889
SaveBenin 10,6976,647
Santa CruzBolivia 16,45410,225
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6824,152
SalvadorBrazil 15,1419,409
Santa MariaBrazil 17,49810,873
SantaremBrazil 14,6229,086
SantosBrazil 16,59710,314
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,47810,240
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,0119,328
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5019,011
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,19310,684
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,41510,822
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,35510,163
Sao LuisBrazil 14,3238,901
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7649,796
São PauloBrazil 16,56910,296
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,41010,197
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5199,644
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9679,301
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0269,337
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0589,979
SobralBrazil 14,2868,878
SoureBrazil 14,2758,871
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,2149,454
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,86111,099
SurubimBrazil 14,4889,003
SadovoBulgaria 6,4073,981
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5544,073
SofiaBulgaria 6,4684,019
SiemreapCambodia 4,0932,543
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5895,959
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2865,149
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4625,880
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8114,232
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1295,051
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2175,728
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4105,226
Scott, SkCanada 8,0475,001
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9185,542
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5315,923
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4455,869
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6853,533
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7155,415
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7005,406
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5754,707
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1724,457
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0695,636
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3325,799
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2905,152
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2865,149
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3425,805
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,9446,180
SalCape Verde 11,4167,094
SantiagoChile 18,21511,319
SewellChile 18,28211,361
ShanghaiChina 2,1881,360
ShantouChina 2,9391,826
ShenyangChina 1,248776
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9768,063
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2388,227
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2168,213
SibenikCroatia 6,8424,252
SplitCroatia 6,8274,242
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0703,772
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2983,914
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3547,677
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4577,741
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3847,696
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3467,672
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3687,685
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4487,735
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3527,676
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4397,730
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4077,710
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4547,739
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3677,685
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3367,666
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3317,662
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4527,738
San GabrielEcuador 14,3598,923
SalloumEgypt 7,1834,463
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3444,563
SohagEgypt 7,1174,422
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7854,216
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6797,879
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,26111,969
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8603,020
StrasbourgFrance 6,9324,308
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8698,618
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7468,542
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2813,282
SchleswigGermany 6,3813,965
StuttgartGermany 6,8344,247
SamosGreece 6,6004,101
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6664,142
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9514,319
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9704,331
SiguiriGuinea 11,1466,926
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5757,814
SzegedHungary 6,4093,983
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5374,062
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6864,155
SagarIndia 4,0572,521
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4762,160
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,4093,983
SemnanIran 4,9043,047
ShahroudIran 4,7382,944
ShirazIran 5,3923,351
ShannonIreland 7,3604,573
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3024,538
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9934,346
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9924,345
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1554,446
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5064,665
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1494,443
SigonellaItaly 7,3924,593
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5407,171
SagaJapan 2,3581,465
SaigoJapan 2,2751,414
SakaiJapan 2,3231,444
SakataJapan 2,4971,552
SapporoJapan 2,3511,461
SaseboJapan 2,3381,453
SendaiJapan 2,6131,624
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,5551,588
ShimonosekiJapan 2,3301,448
ShinjoJapan 2,5391,578
ShionomisakiJapan 2,6501,647
ShirakawaJapan 2,6461,645
ShizuokaJapan 2,6901,672
SumotoJapan 2,5241,569
SuttsuJapan 2,2861,421
SuwaJapan 2,5881,608
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,03211,205
SavannakhetLaos 3,7302,318
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5893,473
SiluteLithuania 5,7243,557
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6254,117
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3105,786
SalimaMalawi 10,2846,390
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8893,038
SibuMalaysia 5,2523,264
SanMali 10,7036,651
SegouMali 10,7806,699
SikassoMali 10,9376,796
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9555,565
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2347,603
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 759471
SainshandMongolia 537334
SafiMorocco 9,2255,733
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5455,932
SittweMyanmar 3,6842,289
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2413,878
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7922,978
SaiqOman 5,5303,437
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2753,899
SurOman 5,4453,383
SialkotPakistan 3,6152,246
SibbiPakistan 4,3012,673
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,30310,752
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,15910,042
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5972,857
SandomierzPoland 6,0093,734
SniezkaPoland 6,3373,938
SuwalkiPoland 5,7203,554
SzczecinPoland 6,2083,858
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7775,454
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5115,910
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4517,737
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6045,968
Satu MareRomania 6,1373,814
SibiuRomania 6,2033,854
SulinaRomania 5,8953,663
SadrinskRussia 3,2552,023
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0143,116
SalekhardRussia 3,1551,960
SaratovRussia 4,5012,797
SejmcanRussia 2,8381,764
SelagoncyRussia 1,8601,156
Simusir IslandRussia 2,9381,825
SkovorodinoRussia 960596
SmolenskRussia 5,1803,219
SociRussia 5,3443,321
SortovalaRussia 4,9143,053
SuntarRussia 1,442896
SurgutRussia 2,6991,677
SverdlovskRussia 3,4262,129
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9012,424
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4837,757
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0676,877
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0985,032
SingaporeSingapore 5,4133,364
SliacSlovakia 6,2953,912
SeoulSouth Korea 1,7931,114
SineijuSouth Korea 1,434891
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2455,124
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8644,887
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9374,932
SevilleSpain 8,5845,334
SennarSudan 8,0294,989
ShambatSudan 7,9324,929
ShendiSudan 7,7824,836
StenseleSweden 5,3533,327
StockholmSweden 5,6463,509
StorlienSweden 5,6643,520
SundsvallSweden 5,4853,408
SantisSwitzerland 6,9434,314
SongeaTanzania 9,9516,183
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6722,282
SongkhlaThailand 4,8313,002
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0482,515
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6502,890
SurinThailand 3,9342,444
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6266,603
SokodeTogo 10,7026,650
SfaxTunisia 7,8704,891
SousseTunisia 7,7834,837
SamsunTurkey 5,7243,557
SiirtTurkey 5,5613,456
SivasTurkey 5,7783,590
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2792,659
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4914,655
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7814,214
SarataUkraine 5,8443,631
SarnyUkraine 5,6923,537
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6453,508
SumyUkraine 5,2413,257
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5023,419
SaltoUruguay 17,83211,081
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9075,535
Safford, AzUsa 9,9436,179
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5585,939
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2807,009
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9536,185
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5275,920
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3105,785
Salem, InUsa 10,0106,221
Salem, OrUsa 8,2415,121
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0915,650
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4616,500
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7186,661
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6596,002
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9505,562
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4517,737
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2635,756
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0125,600
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4065,845
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2995,778
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5116,532
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2175,728
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8386,735
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7546,061
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2735,762
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0106,221
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0204,984
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0364,993
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9856,205
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9044,912
Selma, AlUsa 10,7536,682
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9336,172
Seymour, InUsa 10,0106,221
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1366,299
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8695,511
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5456,553
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4225,855
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2885,772
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7116,034
Southport, NcUsa 10,6716,631
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0856,267
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7166,038
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2095,101
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1615,693
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8496,120
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0466,243
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9443,072
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1435,682
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9536,185
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1955,714
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9286,169
State College, PaUsa 9,9226,165
State University, MsUsa 10,6036,589
State University, NmUsa 10,1626,315
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2016,339
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3075,783
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7836,079
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9775,578
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4265,857
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8466,119
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2696,381
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7546,683
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2665,137
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8676,131
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5805,953
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6796,015
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6702,281
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6168,461
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6258,467
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9558,672
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8596,126
SocotraYemen 6,6644,141
SenangaZambia 11,2717,004
SerenjeZambia 10,5416,550
SeshekeZambia 11,3127,029
SolweziZambia 10,7216,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -