Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2142,619
TiranaAlbania 6,7884,218
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2105,723
TebessaAlgeria 7,9694,952
TimimounAlgeria 8,9655,571
TindoufAlgeria 9,5915,960
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2895,151
TrelewArgentina 19,27611,978
TucumanArgentina 17,47610,860
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0024,973
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,0014,972
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,3094,542
TibooburraAustralia 9,2745,763
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,3855,211
TshaneBotswana 12,0207,469
TaguatingaBrazil 15,4349,591
TarauacaBrazil 15,4059,573
TauaBrazil 14,5259,026
TefeBrazil 14,8689,239
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,7669,797
TeresinaBrazil 14,5319,030
TiriosBrazil 14,1418,787
TorresBrazil 17,28710,742
TracuateuaBrazil 14,2638,863
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,50410,256
TriunfoBrazil 14,6089,077
TucuruiBrazil 14,6329,092
TuriacuBrazil 14,2778,872
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6124,109
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1474,441
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5064,043
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0945,030
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2054,477
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9774,957
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9365,553
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0285,610
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7414,810
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5945,962
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5865,957
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5575,939
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3375,181
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2955,776
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,76011,658
TaiyuanChina 1,330826
TaoyuanChina 2,8411,766
TengchongChina 2,9581,838
TønderDenmark 6,3843,967
TylstrupDenmark 6,1713,834
TystofteDenmark 6,2423,879
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4527,738
TahrirEgypt 6,8704,269
TantaEgypt 6,8394,250
TallinEstonia 5,3273,310
TartuEstonia 5,2953,290
TampereFinland 5,2573,267
TurkuFinland 5,3793,343
ToulonFrance 7,4614,636
ToulouseFrance 7,6614,761
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,1597,556
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,5617,806
TchibanGabon 11,0376,859
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1093,175
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8884,280
TamaleGhana 10,7996,711
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6494,132
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9084,292
TimehriGuyana 13,7098,519
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6957,889
TelaHonduras 12,5087,773
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6023,481
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6023,481
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4494,007
TabrizIran 5,2463,260
TeheranIran 5,0483,137
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4754,024
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0094,356
TarvisioItaly 6,7664,205
TermoliItaly 7,0284,367
TorinoItaly 7,2054,477
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1964,472
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5004,661
TrevicoItaly 7,0874,404
TrevisoItaly 6,9104,294
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8194,238
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2064,478
TabouIvory Coast 11,6717,253
TadotsuJapan 2,4601,529
TakadaJapan 2,5171,564
TakamatsuJapan 2,4751,538
TakayamaJapan 2,5241,568
TanegashimaJapan 2,6311,635
TatenoJapan 2,7191,690
TateyamaJapan 2,7841,730
TokushimaJapan 2,5271,570
TokyoJapan 2,7241,693
TomakomaiJapan 2,3901,485
TottoriJapan 2,3881,484
ToyamaJapan 2,4781,540
ToyookaJapan 2,4201,504
TsuJapan 2,5901,610
TsurugaJapan 2,4881,546
TsuyamaJapan 2,4101,497
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4312,132
TripoliLebanon 6,2333,873
TobrukLibya 7,2434,501
TripoliLibya 7,8844,899
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6423,506
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7066,031
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4796,512
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5266,541
ThyoloMalawi 10,4476,492
TawauMalaysia 5,0683,149
TessalitMali 9,7226,041
TimbuktuMali 10,2806,388
TombMali 10,2836,390
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,6226,601
TacubayaMexico 11,7547,304
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5087,151
TarialanMongolia 718446
TosontsengelMongolia 1,004624
TsetserlegMongolia 808502
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 763474
TangierMorocco 8,7365,428
TarfayaMorocco 9,8286,107
TazaMorocco 8,7695,449
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4612,151
TaungooMyanmar 3,6782,285
ThandweMyanmar 3,7992,361
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,5875,958
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4887,139
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9717,439
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8277,350
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6237,222
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6497,239
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6197,220
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9087,400
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7497,301
TahouaNiger 9,9096,158
TillaberyNiger 10,2226,352
TaejonNorth Korea 1,9221,194
TromsoNorway 5,0523,139
TrondheimNorway 5,7253,557
ThumraitOman 6,2273,870
TacnaPeru 16,50510,256
TarapotoPeru 15,1639,423
TrujilloPeru 15,2899,501
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,4302,753
TorunPoland 6,0243,743
TimisoaraRomania 6,3753,961
TambovRussia 4,7352,942
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7172,310
TaraRussia 2,5931,611
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6151,625
TermezRussia 3,7902,355
TernejRussia 1,9171,191
TobolskRussia 2,9611,840
TomskRussia 1,9501,212
Tot’MaRussia 4,3652,713
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6112,244
TuapseRussia 5,3593,330
TuraRussia 1,7771,104
TurukhanskRussia 2,2701,410
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,8824,277
TortosaSpain 7,9474,938
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3733,339
TokerSudan 7,3314,556
TartousSyria 6,1963,850
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8501,771
TaboraTanzania 9,6616,004
TakThailand 3,8132,370
TrangThailand 4,8162,993
TabligboTogo 10,8906,767
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,4129,577
TunisTunisia 7,7244,800
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6462,887
TireeUk 6,9484,318
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8474,255
TernopilUkraine 5,8583,640
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,87811,110
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7266,665
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6463,509
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6646,627
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9746,819
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2757,006
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4666,504
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8406,115
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Temple, TxUsa 10,5896,580
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9076,778
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7336,670
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8246,105
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5465,932
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1025,656
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7946,086
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8266,106
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7606,065
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0816,264
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9816,202
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0926,271
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6116,594
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0365,615
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4022,114
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6608,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -