Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,43312,076
UaupesBrazil 14,4889,003
UbatubaBrazil 16,48910,247
UberabaBrazil 16,25010,098
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3424,562
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9561,215
UpernavikGreenland 6,3793,964
UummannaqGreenland 6,5854,092
UdineItaly 6,8194,238
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3954,595
UenoJapan 2,5651,594
UnzendakeJapan 2,4061,495
UrakawaJapan 2,5031,556
UshibukaJapan 2,4431,518
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6661,657
UwajimaJapan 2,4831,543
UkmergeLithuania 5,5543,451
UtenaLithuania 5,4943,414
UlaangomMongolia 1,427887
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 416259
UlgiiMongolia 1,595991
UliastaiMongolia 1,127700
UmnugoviMongolia 1,465911
UnderkhaanMongolia 269167
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,0231,257
UfaRussia 3,7702,343
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3492,081
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 398247
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1631,966
Ust-BarguzinRussia 474295
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7892,355
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4002,113
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8561,153
Ust-OlojRussia 3,2482,018
Umm BeninSudan 8,0454,999
UmeňSweden 5,2893,287
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8702,405
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6732,282
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7082,304
UrfaTurkey 5,8363,627
UsakTurkey 6,3643,955
Uman’Ukraine 5,6343,501
UzgorodUkraine 6,1163,801
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0016,215
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8396,114
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8666,131
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9266,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -