Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8714,270
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,04111,211
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,79811,060
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,24111,335
ViennaAustria 6,4814,028
VitebskBelarus 5,2553,266
VassourasBrazil 16,31810,140
VicosaBrazil 16,11610,015
VitoriaBrazil 15,9459,908
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,4499,600
VarnaBulgaria 6,1413,816
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1205,667
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8384,871
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8334,868
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8794,896
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8904,903
ValdiviaChile 18,85511,716
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,86711,724
VallenarChile 17,71911,010
ValparaisoChile 18,15611,282
VanguardiaColombia 14,0168,710
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9649,299
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,1193,802
VestervigDenmark 6,2763,900
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4257,721
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3707,687
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3027,645
VilsandiEstonia 5,5223,432
VaasaFinland 5,2663,272
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7794,213
VeravalIndia 4,8443,010
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3712,716
ValentiaIreland 7,4824,649
VeniceItaly 6,9124,295
VeronaItaly 7,0044,352
VicenzaItaly 6,9534,321
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1864,465
ViterboItaly 7,1674,454
VolterraItaly 7,1604,449
VientianeLaos 3,6152,246
VarenaLithuania 5,6263,496
VilniusLithuania 5,5733,463
VeracruzMexico 11,8877,387
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9064,292
VaernesNorway 5,7023,543
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8833,656
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5902,852
VillarricaParaguay 17,18410,679
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,1433,817
VanavaraRussia 1,344835
VasileviciRussia 5,4473,385
Velikie LukiRussia 5,1773,217
VerhojanskRussia 2,3291,447
ViljujskRussia 1,6831,046
VitimRussia 1,100683
Vize IslandRussia 3,5912,232
VladivostokRussia 1,6841,047
VolgogradRussia 4,7382,944
VologdaRussia 4,5402,821
VoronezRussia 4,9193,057
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1632,587
VytegraRussia 4,6572,894
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0975,032
ValenciaSpain 8,1135,042
ValladolidSpain 8,1475,063
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2845,147
VisbySweden 5,7373,565
VanTurkey 5,4273,372
ValleyUk 7,1284,429
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7033,544
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8995,530
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8823,655
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1885,088
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3685,821
Vevay, InUsa 10,0546,247
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6306,606
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8396,735
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3755,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -