Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,0496,245
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0254,365
WilliamtownAustralia 9,9686,194
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,2195,107
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5115,289
WoomeraAustralia 9,3065,783
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4024,600
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6185,355
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6554,135
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3713,959
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4525,873
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7006,027
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6095,349
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2405,121
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1468,169
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3635,197
WajimaJapan 2,4071,496
WakamatsuJapan 2,6011,616
WakayamaJapan 2,5491,584
WakkanaiJapan 2,2641,407
WajirKenya 8,5645,321
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4527,738
WindhoekNamibia 12,2387,605
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7137,279
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6537,241
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6687,250
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8277,349
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2446,987
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7887,325
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6447,235
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4517,116
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7057,273
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5187,158
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4017,084
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8937,390
WintonNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3897,077
WarsawPoland 5,9543,700
WroclawPoland 6,2483,883
WonsanSouth Korea 1,6801,044
Wad MedaniSudan 7,9684,951
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5174,671
WauSudan 8,9215,544
WaddingtonUk 6,9584,324
Waco, TxUsa 10,5386,548
Wake IslandUsa 5,8683,646
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6806,015
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4495,871
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,5216,538
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3305,177
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6105,972
Warren, OhUsa 9,8656,130
Warren, PaUsa 9,7776,076
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9126,160
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1446,304
Washington, IaUsa 9,6766,013
Washington, InUsa 9,9936,210
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4736,508
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5825,955
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1325,675
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5225,917
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0586,250
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9226,787
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7116,656
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4086,467
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4006,463
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2436,365
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,9756,199
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0256,230
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4537,117
West Point, GaUsa 10,6826,638
West Point, NyUsa 9,9286,169
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9346,173
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9016,153
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2536,371
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8966,149
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1175,044
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8806,139
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3496,431
Williamson, WvUsa 10,1826,327
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8806,139
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6235,358
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0256,230
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0666,255
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6436,614
Windsor, IlUsa 9,9546,186
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,1256,292
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3315,798
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8435,495
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9905,587
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6356,609
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7126,035
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5256,540
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,1276,293
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8756,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -