Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2313,251
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0543,141
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0233,121
YaoundeCameroon 10,4316,482
YokoCameroon 10,2246,354
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6285,983
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9034,290
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3385,181
YanjiChina 1,536954
YichangChina 2,0991,304
YinchuanChina 1,317818
YiningChina 2,3971,490
YariguiesColombia 13,6998,512
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4147,714
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3187,654
YazdIran 5,0983,168
YakushimaJapan 2,6471,645
YamagataJapan 2,5761,601
YamaguchiJapan 2,3401,454
YokkaichiJapan 2,5771,602
YokohamaJapan 2,7351,700
YonagoJapan 2,3381,453
YonagunijimaJapan 2,9511,834
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,0683,149
YeMyanmar 4,0242,501
YolaNigeria 9,9036,154
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,0911,299
YurimaguasPeru 15,0999,383
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4272,130
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,2781,416
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2912,666
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1915,090
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2803,902
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7225,420
York, PaUsa 10,0176,225
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8406,115
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7836,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -