Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6192,870
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7494,194
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9933,103
Ze DocaBrazil 14,4939,006
ZhengzhouChina 1,6571,030
ZhijiangChina 2,4671,533
ZagrebCroatia 6,6824,152
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8404,251
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9894,343
ZahedanIran 4,8022,984
ZanjanIran 5,1833,221
ZacatecasMexico 11,2767,007
Zamiin-UudMongolia 649403
ZinderNiger 9,7546,061
ZhobPakistan 4,0532,519
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,8353,005
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8373,006
ZamoscPoland 5,9253,682
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2643,893
ZigalovoRussia 743462
ZiganskRussia 2,0191,255
ZyryankaRussia 2,8551,774
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9544,942
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9744,334
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3135,787
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0123,736
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3963,353
ZitomirUkraine 5,6333,500
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4883,410
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,4393,380
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4025,843
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3325,799
ZambeziZambia 11,0676,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -